People

At EDP our team are the foundations of our business.
We’d love to meet you in person but you can start to get to know us below.

Arboriculture

“We drive each other on to do well at our jobs and look out for each other like family.”
RSC4514
Ben Wainhouse
Senior Arboriculturist
RSC5288
David Garrick
Senior Arboriculturist
RSC3464
Gerard Dore
Director
Graham Snuggs
Graham Snuggs
Consultant Arboriculturist
Lindsey Shakespeare
Lindsey Shakespeare
Principal Arboriculturist
RSC4918
Luke Tamblyn
Associate

Archaeology + Heritage

“We're a supportive, encouraging multi-level team with cool shoes and funky waistcoats.”
Andrew Crutchley1 Sep22
Andrew Crutchley
Director
RSC4015
Claudia Jorge
Senior Archaeology and Heritage Consultant
RSC4314
Ed Oakley
Associate
RSC3043
Eddy Stratford
Associate Director
RSC5194
Emily Brewer Rees
Archaeology and Heritage Consultant
Emma Jupp2 Sep22
Emma Jupp
Archaeology and Heritage Consultant
RSC4285
Jo Moody
Heritage Technician
RSC4875
Jo Vallender
Director
Matthew Bamborough
Matthew Bamborough
Archaeology and Heritage Consultant
RSC3661
Matthew Morgan
Associate
RSC5336
Rob Skinner
Associate

Business Support

"Our team is overflowing with the knowledge and skills to keep things running smoothly."
RSC3333
Claire Jefferies
Senior Finance Assistant
RSC3353
Gemma Jones
HSEQ & Facilities Manager
Hannah Castle Sep22
Hannah Castle
HR Director
Jason Goldsmith
Jason Goldsmith
Senior IT Technician
Jennifer Marshall
Jennifer Marshall
Finance Assistant
RSC4304
Julie Cole
Financial Controller
RSC4121
Linda James
Senior Finance Assistant
RSC3276
Lisa Parkin
Senior Finance Assistant
Marie Clucas1 Sep22
Marie Clucas
Brand Manager
Martina Vincent Sep22
Martina Vincent
Senior Finance Assistant
RSC3143
Rebecca Spafford
Senior Business Support Administrator
Roxi Motamen
Roxi Motamen
Business Support Administrator
RSC5349
Sasha Hill
Senior Business Support Administrator
RSC3085
Sian Potter
Senior HR Administrator
RSC4084
Sian Scudder
HR Advisor
Siobhan Johnston
Siobhan Johnston
HSEQ Assistant
RSC3056
Tim Knowles
Finance and Commercial Director

Ecology + Biodiversity

"We’re a lovely close-knit team, with a wide range of knowledge and experience to share."
RSC3302
Catherine Hartley
Senior Ecologist
RSC3285
Claire Haynes
Senior Ecologist
RSC2968
Claire Neale
Senior Ecologist
Elizabeth Senior
Elizabeth Senior
Consultant Ecologist
RSC2963
Ellie Delaney
Senior Ecologist
Emily Williams
Emily Williams
Associate
Fenja Squirrell Sep22
Fenja Squirrell
Assistant Consultant Ecologist
RSC4172
Frances Alner
Senior Ecologist
RSC4501
Georgia Croxford
Associate
RSC4490
Jade Gwynne
Senior Ecologist
James Bird
James Bird
Associate
RSC3512
Jenni Morgan
Associate
RSC2998
Jessica Snow
Senior Ecologist
Kate Henson Sep22
Kate Henson
Director
Katherine James
Katherine James
Assistant Consultant Ecologist
Filler
Lee Bullingham-Taylor
Senior Ecologist
Lizi Robinson Sep22
Lizi Robinson
Principal Ecologist
Lynda Newbold
Lynda Newbold
Senior Ecologist
Margerita Wilson Sep22
Margerita Wilson
Senior Ecologist
RSC3622
Matt Evans
Senior Ecologist
RSC4657
Megan McLauchlin
Consultant Ecologist
Michael Neep Sep22
Michael Neep
Principal Ecologist
RSC4031
Nick Donkin
Principal Ecologist
Oliver Howitt Sep22
Oliver Howitt
Assistant Consultant Ecologist
RSC4860
Oliver Kemp-Williams
Senior Ecologist
RSC3711
Peter Newbold
Associate
RSC4710
Rebecca Cresswell-Davies
Consultant Ecologist
RSC4554
Reece Clark
Assistant Consultant Ecologist
RSC3006
Rob Forbes
Associate Director
RSC4816
Stephanie James-Melling
Assistant Consultant Ecologist
RSC3551
Tanya Rowlinson
Senior Ecologist
RSC3446
Tom Wigglesworth
Director

Landscape Planning + Design

“A spirited bunch who go places, collaborate intrinsically and create the places at your feet.”
Adam Hughes Sep22
Adam Hughes
Associate
RSC4140
Ben Connolley
Director
RSC3485
Ben Rosedale
Director
RSC3598
Charles Mylchreest
Director
RSC3955
Clare Malpas
Senior Landscape Architect
RSC5055
Dai Lewis
Director
RSC3823
Delyth Robinson
Senior Landscape Architect
Fiona Mc Kenzie Sep22
Fiona McKenzie
Director
Harriet Ellis
Harriet Ellis
Graduate Landscape Architect
Helen Mc Hollan Sep22
Helen McHollan
Associate Director
Filler
Joanna O'Niell
Consultant Landscape Architect
RSC5285
Joe Hall
Senior Landscape Architect
RSC4231
Louise Harvey
Senior Landscape Architect
Lucy Maddox
Lucy Maddox
Senior Landscape Architect
RSC5441
Maria Duignan
Associate
RSC3972
Matt Wilson
Consultant Landscape Architect
RSC3683
Megan McMeekin
Consultant Landscape Architect
Michael Berwick
Michael Berwick
Principal Landscape Architect
Nausheen Masood
Nausheen Masood
Consultant Landscape Architect
Niamh Waterhouse
Niamh Waterhouse
Consultant Landscape Architect
RSC4408
Tamsin Ramm
Associate
Tung Yan Chan
Tung Yan Chan
Graduate Landscape Architect
Filler
Vanessa Powell
Principal Landscape Architect
Will Gardner
Will Gardner
Director

Masterplanning + Urban Design

“We love the creativity involved in each job and collaborating as part of a wider design team.”
RSC4363
Clare Grierson
Associate Director
Dan Vian Sep22
Dan Vian
Consultant Masterplanner
RSC5068
Gareth Howell
Director
Mar Lluch Salvador
Mar Lluch Salvador
Principal Masterplanner
RSC4229
Matthew Alebon
Senior Masterplanner
RSC4271
Natalia Bondareva
Consultant Masterplanner
RSC5255
Oliver Sharp
Principal Masterplanner
Peter Dascombe Olson
Peter Dascombe-Olson
Graduate Masterplanner
RSC4654
Peter Widdrington
Associate Director
RSC5478
Philip Dascombe
Associate
RSC4600
Rachel Aldred
Principal Masterplanner

Project Support

"If it needs to be formatted, planned or illustrated, we’re on it. We make the company tick."
RSC4189
Alison Hill
Project Resource Admin
RSC3584
Callie Rose
Personal Assistant
RSC2958
Charlotte Tipton
Personal Assistant
RSC4468
Donna Kraven
Admin and Social Media Manager
Eleanor Davies
Eleanor Davies
Administrator
RSC5136
Fay Jenkins
Executive Personal Assistant
RSC5198
Faye Mitchard
Personal Assistant
Gabriella Ley
Gabriella Ley
Administrator
RSC4779
Gemma Young
Senior Graphics Consultant
Georgina Gibbs
Georgina Gibbs
Administrator
RSC3752
Jody Frape
Senior Graphics Consultant
Laura Lloyd2 Sep22
Laura Lloyd
Personal Assistant
Leanne Davies
Leanne Davies
Project Resource Administrator
RSC2984
Megan Williams
Administrator
RSC3208
Natalie Halliday
Personal Assistant
Patrick Dreyer
Patrick Dreyer
Graphics Consultant
Filler
Ruby Barker
Graphics Manager
RSC3157
Sarah Chamberlain
Executive Personal Assistant
RSC4462
Sarah Smith
Project Resource Manager
RSC5360
Virginia Morales Segura
Graphics Consultant

Join us and develop your career,
your world and yourself